Skip to main content

Liv Tempt 4 - 2022

Liv Tempt 4
  • Color: Black Chrome
  • Color: Terra Roza
$680.70
Color: Terra Roza
Size: Small
Wheel Size: 29-inch
Please select options Unavailable

Details

GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK. TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS:

Confidence Inspiring
Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

Versatile
Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

XC Control
A suspension fork offers control, comfort and stability over bumpy terrain. Depending on frame size, the fork comes with 80mm or 100mm of travel.

TECHS & FEATURES:

ALUXX ALUMINUM TECHNOLOGY
This Performance level frame material features 6061 alloy with single-butted tubes to produce strong, lightweight framesets for a variety of different bikes and riding styles.


Wheel size:
- Sizes X-Small – Small: 27.5-inch
- Sizes Medium – Large: 29-inch

Sizes:
XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (27.5")M (29")
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm) 325365370405420
A1SEAT POST INSERTION DEPTH (mm) 285320320360375
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE 74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm) 542571570594590
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm) 951009011095
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE 68.0°68.0°68.5°68.0°68.5°
FFORK RAKE (mm) 4042514251
GTRAIL (mm) 10298.994.398.994.3
HWHEELBASE (mm) 10721104111911281139
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm) 440440455440455
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm) 4045554555
KSTACK (mm) 554579596588601
LREACH (mm) 383405399425418
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm) 663686705708737
NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm) 730750750750750
OSTEM LENGTH (mm) 4040405050
PCRANK LENGTH (mm) 165165170170170
QWHEEL SIZE 27.5"27.5"29"27.5"29"
Sizes:
XS (27.5") 4’11” to 5’4”
S (27.5") 5’2” to 5’7”
S (29") 5’2” to 5’7”
M (27.5") 5’5” to 5’9”
M (29") 5’5” to 5’9”

Specs

Frame ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
Fork disc
Rear Shock SR Suntour XCE
Rims Giant GX03V 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
Hubs Giant GX03V 29 or 27.5
Spokes alloy
Tires 21mm inner width
Bottom Bracket alloy
Crankset sealed bearing
Chainrings stainless
Shifters 14g
Rear Derailleur Kenda Booster 2.2"
Cassette/Freewheel wire bead
Chain cartridge
Brakes ProWheel A10XPP
Rotors 32t
Brake Levers RS360A, mechanical
Handlebars microSHIFT SL-M718
Tape/Grips 1x8
Stem Giant Sport, 7-degree
Headset microSHIFT RD-M619
Seatpost microSHIFT CS-H083
Saddle 12-46
Pedals MTB caged
Accessories & Extras 2.4" max tire size

* Subject to change without notice.

Part Numbers

Option UPC MPN Store SKU
Terra Roza / Small / 29-inch 4712878811447 2221153224 210000037667

Reviews